Welcome to Bayt El Khebra Group - we have over 80 years of expertise
Technolease for Financial Leasing
Established in accordance with the decision of the General Authority of Investment and Free Zones and Commenced finance lease activities in accordance with the provisions of Law No. 95 of 1995.

  • Technolease is considered the most growing company in this business, although there are thousands of finance lease companies in Egypt which founded more than twenty years ago, it succeeded in becoming one of the largest companies where it has reached second place in the fourth quarter of 2011, according to the report of the Egyptian Financial Supervisory Authority.
  • The company aims at medium and large operations in the field of Leasing.

Technolease Ranked Number 1 at the end of 2017
Key Facts and Indicators
Financial Leasing Contracts according to SectorValue (EGP)Percentage
Real Estate4,913,207,609%37
Tourism4,139,608,663%31
Manufacturing1,750,887,516%13
Trading843,068,160%6
Ships807,661,498%6
Construction739,008,290%6
Agriculture69,529,337%1
Services61,836,280%0
Total13,324,807,353%100
Criteria for the distribution of risks

  • The risk distribution policy identifies a specific percentage in the company archives for each of the economic activities such as industrial and agriculture, real estate, mining, transport commercial and tax.
  • The company is committed not to issue a grant for the same activity if the rate reached the ceiling specified in the portfolio unless there is a new rate available for use within the portfolio for the same activity; the Main Committee of Credit is being held on a weekly basis and may not be postponed for two consecutive terms

Be one of our partners .. Apply now for Financial Leasing
Contact Us

Head Office:

  • 62th Nile Courniche - Next to Japan Embassy - Maadi - Cairo
  • 25253737
  • 25232829

Ramsis Branch:

  • 50th Sabtiah St. - El Masreyeen Complex (2) - Cairo
  • 25777712
  • 25779010